WE4-58-97
1997

September 13-14 - Will J. Reid
September 26-28 - Camp Verdugo Oaks
October 10-12 - Camp Tahquitz
Verdugo Hills - Host Council
Varooj Mirzaians - Course Director

8 PATROLS

Beavers:

Arin Aboulian ~ Verdugo Hills Council
Hrayr Boyajian ~ Long Beach Area Council
Teni Khachikian ~ West Los Angeles Area Council
Frank Kiluk ~ San Gabriel Valley Council
Dan Orozco ~ Verdugo Hills Council
Rick Terrazas ~ San Gabriel Valley Council

Bobwhites:

Ed Carri ~ San Gabriel Valley Council
Taline Marootkhanian ~ Verdugo Hills Council
Verej Taslakian ~ Boulder Dam Council

Eagles:

Thomas Golden ~ Los Angeles Area Council
Shakeh Kalaydjian ~ San Gabriel Valley Council
Morgan Liu ~ Los Angeles Area Council
James Renfro ~ Verdugo Hills Council
Harout Sousain ~ Los Angeles Area Council

Foxes:

Emmanuel Amit ~ Verdugo Hills Council
Melinda Canny ~ Los Angeles Area Council
James Harris ~ San Gabriel Valley Council
Arbi Mardirossians ~ Verdugo Hills Council
Larry Smith ~ San Gabriel Valley Council
Raffi Zinzalian ~ San Gabriel Valley Council

Owls:

Jeffrey Burgess ~ Verdugo Hills Council
Dennis Schuhknecht ~ San Gabeiel Valley Council
Mark Wells ~ Verdugo Hills Council
Cho Wu ~ Los Angeles Area Council


Bears:

Lina Akopians ~ West Los Angeles Area Council
George Asher ~ San Gabriel Valley Council
Joe Davenport ~ Verdugo Hills Council
Herair Rostamian ~ West Los Angeles Area Council
John Skelley, Jr ~ San Gabriel Valley Council

Buffalos:

Paul Akopian ~ Verdugo Hills Council
Lesley Ann Brewster ~ San Gabriel Valley Council
Shoghig Garabet ~ Los Angeles Area Council
Curtis Hurd ~ Los Angeles Area Council
Alan Hutchins ~ San Gabriel Valley Council
David Maisano ~ Verdugo Hills Council

Antelopes:

Nanci Garcia ~ San Gabriel Valley Council
Areg Ghlandian ~ Verdugo Hills Council
Parsek Halburian ~ West Los Angeles Area Council
Steven "Steve" Johnson ~ San Gabriel Valley Council
(also W-CS-23-48 '89)
Robert Sosenik ~ Verdugo Hills Council
Tom G Webb ~ Los Angels Area Council

STAFF

Course Director/SM Varooj Mirzaians VHC Buffalo WE4-58-89-38
Asst. Scoutmaster Bonnie McAlister SGVC Eagle WE4-40-87-18
Asst. Scoutmaster Don Browning SGVC Fox WE4-32-85-19
Senior Patrol Leader Richard Panos LBAC Buffalo WE4-40-87-41
Co-Quartermaster Robinson "Rob" Kaspar (RIP) VHC Hawk WE4-32-91-64
Co-Quartermaster Maro Keshishian VHC Eagle  
Co-Quartermaster Mike Harvey SGVC Fox WE4-40-90-19
Co-Quartermaster Joe B Travers, Jr LBAC Bobwhite WE4-40-83-14
Committee Chairman Richard Pavlovsky SGVC Wolf WE4-32-91-60
Troop Committee Member Garth Porter SGVC Antelope WE4-40-87-50
Troop Committee Member Wayne Persing LBAC Hawk WE4-32-91-65
Troop Committee Member Carole Weideman SGVC Fox WE4-40-93-23
Troop Committee Member Dianne Snodgrass SGVC Owl WE4-32-94
Troop Committee Member Robert Bauer VHC Eagle WE4-58-92
Troop Committee Member Linda Kanbara SGVC Beaver WE4-32-94
Troop Committee Member Michael Stefanko SGVC Antelope WE4-32-91-50
Troop Committee Member Doug Chatem VHC Bear WE4-58-89-28
Troop Committee Member Robert E "Bob" Einem VHC Beaver WE4-58-89-01

PARTICIPATION FIGURES BY COUNCIL:

Councils Long Beach Area San Gabriel Valley Verdugo Hills Out of Tri-Council Totals
LEARNERS
Number   14 13 14 41
Percentage   34% 32% 34%  
STAFF
Number 3 9 6   18
Percentage 17% 50% 33%    
GRAND TOTALS 3 23 19 14 59

Last modified: Saturday, July 08, 2006 10:11 AM