Course Directors

Our Thanks and Grateful Appreciation to the
Course Directors of Tri-Council!
We Thank and Honor them here for their many years of
Dedicated Service and Leadership.
They have truly touched the lives of their training Staffs and Course Participants.
More importantly however, they have helped to better prepared and enabled us,
the Wood Badge - Trained Scouter; to continue "Delivering The Promise of Scouting" 
to the Scouts of today and into the future.

COURSE CD/SCOUTMASTER COUNCIL PATROL ATTENDED
Pre Tri-Council (1962 - 1975)
San Gabriel Valley Council, Long Beach Area Council & Regional Courses
W-40-1
('62)
Robert "Bob" Knoll SGVC 61 ('56)
W-40-2
('63)
Robert "Bob" Knoll SGVC 61 ('56)
W-40-3
('65)
  SGVC
R-12-8
Regional Course
('66)
   
W-40-4
('67)
  SGVC
W-40-5
('68)
  SGVC
R-12-20
Regional Course
('69)
   
R-12-31
Regional Course
 ('70)
Vic E. Harris SGVC W-40-1-1
W-40-6
('71)
Vic E. Harris SGVC W-40-1-1
32-1
('71)
Carl Rule (RIP) LBAC
R-12-43
Regional Course
('72)
John G. Haggart LAAC
W-40-7
('73)
Joe Remlinger SGVC R-247 ('65)
Regional Course
32-2
('74)
Cletus R. "Ron" Boan LBAC
32-3
('75
)
Don Sprague (RIP) LBAC
Other Course with ties to Tri-Council
WEM-51-2-98
('98)
Jon G. Neeley VHC WE4-58-89
The Tri-Council Courses (1976 - 2003)
W4-58-8
('76)
Donald J.Hanson VHC
W4-32-36
('77)
Don Sprague
(RIP)
LBAC
W4-40-3
('78)
Jack Hull SGVC
W4-58-11
('79)
William J."Bud" Kennally, Jr.
(RIP)
VHC W-32-35
WE4-32-80
('80)
Edward "Ed" Beals LBAC R-12-43
WE4-40-83
('83)
Vic E. Harris SGVC W-40-1-1
WE4-32-85
('85)
Bobby L.Gray LBAC W4-32-1
WE4-58-86
('86)
William S."Bill" Williams SGVC W4-40-3
WE4-40-87
('87)
Bjorn Thorstensen SGVC W4-33-24
WE4-32-88
('88)
W.T."Bill Thomas LBAC W4-32-36-29
WE4-58-89
('89)
Ervin "Erv" Bartel
(RIP)
VHC
WE4-40-90
('90)
Kenneth "Ken" Lane SGVC W4-58-11
WE4-32-91
('91)
Joe B.Travers, Jr LBAC WE4-40-83-14
WE4-58-92
('92)
James M."Jim" Walton VHC W4-32-36-23
WE4-40-93
('93)
Bobby Joe Banks
(RIP)
SGVC WE4-40-83-1
WE4-32-94
('94)
Gerald "Jerry" Fruhwirth LBAC WE4-58-86
WE4-40-95
('95)
R.Curtis Ballantyne SGVC WE4-40-83-30
WE4-32-96
('96)
Robin Christopherson LBAC WE4-32-80
WE4-58-97
('97)
Varooj Mirzainas VHC WE4-58-89
WE4-40-98
('98)
Bonnie McAlister SGVC WE4-40-87-18
WE4-40-99
('99)
Don Browning SGVC WE4-32-85-19
WE4-32-00
(2K)
Wayne E.Persing LBAC
HAWK
WE4-32-91-65
WE4-58-01
('01)
Robinson "Rob" Kaspar
(RIP)
VHC
HAWK
WE4-32-91-64
WE4-40-02
('02)
Roue "Buck" Hogan
(RIP)
SGVC WE4-40-87-25
WE4-32-03
('03)
Jerry Dahlin LBAC WE4-32-94
WE4-58-04
('04)
Robert G.Bauer VHC WE4-58-92
WE4-40-05
('05)
Dianne Snodgrass SGVC WE4-32-94
WE4-32-06
('06)
Pam Martin LBAC
CROW
WE3-31-97

W-CS-38-96
WE4-58-07
('07)
Mary Ann Bauer VHC WE4-40-99
WE4-40-08
('08)
Lisa Scott SGVC WE4-40-98
WE4-32-09
('09)
Dan Vance LBAC WE4-32-91
WE4-58-10
('10)
Don Tyndall VHC WE4-58-01

Last modified: April 19, 2011