ADDITIONAL FRIENDS OF
TRI-COUNCIL WOOD BADGE

This page contains the Names and Course information for our many friends who received their
Wood Badge training outside of the Tri-Council courses and/or helped as Staff on our courses.
Many are registered Scouters in one of our three local Councils.  There are also some on this list who attended Wood Badge prior to the formation of Tri-Council when each of our Councils presented their own courses.

BEAVERS:

Bob Ashcraft LBAC W-32-1 ('71)
Ronald Allison SGVC R-12-31-331 ('70)
William Baldwin SGVC W-40-5-2 ('68)
Jacques Barrell SGVC W-40-5 ('68)
Edward "Ed" Beals
(CD WE4-32-80)
LBAC R-12-43 ('72)
Grorge Blankenbak SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
Alfred Chainey SGVC R-12-31-334 ('70)
Bryan Case SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
Patrick Deason SGVC W-40-5 ('68)
Nk. J. De Coup-Crank SGVC R-12-31-335 ('70)
William Demke SGVC W-51-42-3 ('74)
Richard Diebold SGVC R-12-20 ('69)
Ed Dougherty SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
W.H.E. Dunham SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
Paul Getchell SGVC W-40-5-8 ('68)
George Goddard SGVC W-40-6-2 ('71)
Karim-Azar Grajo   NE-VI-22
Vic E. Harris
(CD R-12-31 '70,
W-40-6 '71
& WE4-40-83)
SGVC W-40-1-1 ('62)
& staff (PC)
@ R-12-43 ('72)
Albert Harrison SGVC W-40-4-15 ('73)
David Houston LBAC R-12-43 ('72)
William Hunt SGVC W-40-5-10 ('68)
William Inman SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
Linda Jones SGVC W-CS-44-41-03 ('99)
Maxwell T. Jones LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Linda Kanbara SGVC W-CS-29 ('91)
Jerry Kennard SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
Edward "Ed" Kolberg SGVC W-40-3-5 ('65)
Phillip Kryck SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
John Lane SGVC W-40-5-11 ('68)
Michael G. Leskeys   NE-26-3 ('77)
Lewis Litzman SGVC W-40-3 ('65)
Sergio Lozano SGVC W-51-42-32 ('74)
Mildred Marz SGVC W-CS-4-4 ('79)
Maynard McAllister SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
William Medlem SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
Lyle Mills West
Reg.
WE-49-11
staff (Commissioner)
@ WE4-40-02
Jim Moyer SGVC W-40-5 ('68)
Jack Orswell SGVC 323-83 ('83)
Joseph Pendleton SGVC W-40-7-27 ('73)
Bob Peters   W-CS-39-7
Gerald Pleshe LBAC R-12-43 ('72)
James Razor SGVC R-12-31 ('70)
Joe Remlinger
(CD 40-7 '73)
SGVC R-247 ('65)
John Roberts VHC R-12-43 ('72)
Roberto Roman SGVC R-12-31-337 ('70)
William Sleigh SGVC R-12-20 ('69)
Gordon Smith SGVC 142 ('61)
Donald Spies SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
George Thomas SGVC W-39-5-5 ('75)
Ronald Thomas LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Donald Turner SGVC R-12-20 ('69)
Paul Varney SGVC W-39-6-6 ('76)
Thomas Vehawn SGVC W-40-3 ('65)
Lisa Lou Viveros SGVC W-CS-36 ('95)
Al Wadell SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
Terry Waska SGVC R-12-20-217 ('69)
Dennis Weiss SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
James Wheeler SGVC W-4-51-80 ('80)

BOBWHITES:

Lester Albertson SGVC W-40-5 ('68)
Paula Arvedson SGVC W-4-43-93 ('93)
George Asman SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
Robert "Bob" Barerela SGVC W-4-58-8-6 ('76)
Walter Beckwith SGVC ('61)
Bob Buchanan SGVC WE4-39-82 ('82)
Edwin Burgess SGVC W-4-40-7 ('73)
Becky R. Brannon   W4-45-83
(Camp Emerson)
(Calif, Inland Empire Council)
Don Carrier SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
Walker Cole SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
George Costial VHC W-4-58-8-7 ('76)
Ed R. Damirzian SGVC R-12-20 ('69)
Donald Davis SGVC R-12-20 ('69)
William Dentom SGVC R-12-20 ('69)
Charles Dixon SGVC R-12-31-311 ('70)
George Dutton   3-18 (?)
Karl Evans SGVC 241-12195 ('64)
Don Foster SGVC W-51-42-9 ('74)
Kay Foster SGVC W-CS-39-84 ('84)
Joseph A. Fulton SGVC R-12-43-7 ('72)
Mel Geney SGVC W-40-6 (71)
Elliott Gold SGVC ('91 ?)
Ernest Guerrero SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
John Hagan SGVC W-40-5-9 ('68)
Frank Haney SGVC W-33-15-7 ('75)
Du Vello Hansen SGVC R-12-31 ('70)
Sam Hardnock SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
Robert Harper LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Ellis Harris SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
Harvard R. Haslam LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
William Hauser SGVC W-40-3 ('65)
Edward M. Hudcovic LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
William Jacobson SGVC ('85 ?)
Wayne C Johnson LBAC W-4-58-8-8 ('76)
Richard W "Dick" Klink LBAC W-4-58-8-9 ('76)
Tom Leppold SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
Elmer C. "Neil" Lupton, Jr
(CD for Western 1
& NE-1-208)
WLAC R-12-25
staff @ NE-1-209 Boston-
Minuteman Council
(scheduled for April 2003)
Joann B. Miller SGVC W-CS-34 ('95)
@ Rancho Allege
staff (Troop Guide) WE4-58-01
staff (Asst. QM) WE4-40-02
Bernard Morris SGVC R-12-20 ('69)
Boyd Moyer SGVC ( ? )
Bruce Murry SGVC WE4-39-82 ('82)
Donald "Don" Nafius SGVC 47-1859 ('54)
Ted Nafius SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
Michael "Mike" Nathan VHC W-4-58-8-10 ('76)
Lee Nattress   ('62)
Lewis Nelson SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
J.F. Owen SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
Vernon Peterson SGVC R-12-43 ('72)
Harry Peterzell WLAC R-12-43 ('72)
Bill Rader SGVC 407-10-LD ('75)
Tom Rose SGVC W-CS-16 ('87)
Stephen Schreiman SGVC W-4-49 ('75)
Robert Shining SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
Arthur Shunk SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
Sherwood "Woody" Simpson SGVC W-40-5 ('68)
Bill Slider SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
Stanley Smith SGVC R-12-8 ('66)
Harold Sparling SGVC W-CS-31-09 ('93)
Tom Suechika SGVC W-51-42-9 ('74)
William Sumbot SGVC W-40-3 ('65)
Arnold Swirbul SGVC W-39-5-5 ('75)
David Tate SGVC  
David Thomas SGVC W-104-13-12 ('78)
Charles Vaughn OBC W-33-18
Earle Vought SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
Harold Webster SGVC R-12-31 ('70)
James "Jim" Whipp SGVC W-4-51-90 ('90)
Ed Wintermute SGVC W-40-5 ('68)
William Yuan LAAC R-12-43 ('72)

EAGLES:

Delmar Baxter SGVC W-40-5 ('68)
William Bell SGVC W4-39-84 ('84)
James Bumiller SGVC R-12-31 ('70)
Julie Byler   W-CS-40
Bud Cash SGVC R-12-31 ('70)
Ruben Contreras SGVC R-12-20 ('69)
Robert Doutre SGVC W-39-6-15 ('76)
Norman Elethorp SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
Gedney Fenton SGVC W-40-5 ('68)
Dale Fussell SGVC 241-12183 ('61)
James Gaskell SGVC W-104-13-16 ('78)
Gene Graley SGVC R-12-20-206 ('69)
Donna Greenamyer SGVC ('90 ?)
Ed Grounds SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
Joe Gullo SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
John Hahn SGVC W-40-6-12 ('71)
Tom Hanafin SGVC W-40-3 ('65)
Michael Hartman LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Fred Hirigoyen SGVC W-33-15-15 ('75)
Gordon Holcomb SGVC W-40-7-19 ('73)
Barbara Holman SGVC W-CS-30-18 ('93)
Earl Howell LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Jack Hull SGVC W-51-42-14 ('74)
James Jordan LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Robert Larson SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
Jay Linderman SGVC R-12-20-207 ('69)
James Lloyd SGVC R-12-20-208 ('69)
George Lunel SGVC W-40-5-12 ('68)
Elmar Koik WLAC R-12-43 ('72)
Peter Mahr SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
W.W. "Bill" Metcalf SGVC W-51-42-15 ('74)
George Milan SGVC W-40-7 ('73)
Tim Morales SGVC ('86 ?)
Robert Mueller SGVC W-40-2-3 ('63)
Ron O'Brian SGVC ( ? )
Lewis Perry SGVC W-40-5 ('68)
James "Jim" Poedy SGVC W-51-42-16 ('74)
William Price SGVC WE-39-5-20 ('75)
Frank Reed SGVC ( ? )
Harry Reeves SGVC W-40-7 ('73)
Arthur Richard SGVC R-12-20 ('69)
Nicholes Rini SGVC ( ? )
Arthur Scanlon SGVC W-40-5 ('68)
Joe Scialdone SGVC W-40-5 ('68)
Ted Shonfeld SGVC R-12-31 ('70)
James Smith SGVC W-40-7 ('73)
Robert Spellmire SGVC W-40-5 ('68)
John Spencer SGVC W-40-6-16 ('71)
Ken Thayler SGVC W-40-4 ('67) W-396-LD
Mike Todisco SGVC W-CS-25-20 ('90)
Orin C. Tremain LBAC R-12-43 ('72)
Curtis Turner SGVC R-12-20-215 ('69)
Howard D. Walters WLAC R-12-43 ('72)
Mark Weller SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
W.E. Wilkinsen SGVC R-12-20 ('69)
Daniel Will SGVC W-CS-32 ('93)
Ken Wise SGVC ( ? )

FOXES:

Paul Bell SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
Henreitta Boeher SGVC W-CS-4-18 ('79)
Harold Bowers SGVC R-12-31 ('70)
Richard Brown SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
Kenneth Card SGVC 396LD-19785 ('71)
Paul Conley SGVC W-51-42 ('74)
John Conwell SGVC W-40-7 ('73)
Barbara Craig SGVC W-CS-32 ('93)
Paul Craig SGVC W-39-49-35 ('93)
Harry F. Davinport WLAC R-12-43 ('72)
Gerald "Jerry" Delker SGVC W-CS-23 ('89)
Ivan Drake SGVC R-12-31 ('70)
Bobby L. Gray LBAC W-32-1 ('71)
Diane Gilmore LAAC WE4-33-89
staff (Asst. SPL) WE4-40-02
Henry Hallin SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
Michael Hermandez SGVC W-40-7-16 ('73)
Martin Jackman SGVC W-40-6-17 ('71)
William B. Johnson LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
M.V. Kaltenback SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
Arden A. Kelton LAAC R-12-43-26 ('72)
Glen Kinnum SGVC WE4-33-24 ('75)
Victor Kodama SGVC W-51-42-20 ('74)
John Lee SGVC ( ? )
Kenneth "Ken" Lowe SGVC W-4-39-84 ('84) or
W-5-328-88 ('88) ?
Nolan Mackness SGVC WE4-33-24 ('75)
Forrest Madison SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
Lene Manutai SGVC ( ? )
Watche Markarian SGVC ('92 ?)
Clyde Martin SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
Charles Mathews SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
David McGallian SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
Donald McIntosh SGVC WE4-12-39 ('75)
Richard McKinney SGVC W-CS-1-22 ('77)
Louis Michaels SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
John Mickelsen SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
Lewis Munden SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
Wildon Niesley SGVC W-39-50-27 ('75)
John O'Gratten SGVC ( ? )
John Pensinger SGVC W-40-7 ('73)
John H. Pettigrew LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
John Querto SGVC WE4-33-24 ('75)
Thomas Ransom SGVC R-12-31-328 ('70)
Steve Reyes SGVC W-CS-34 ('95)
William Rice SGVC R-12-31-329 ('70)
Allen Schab SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
Louis A. Schwing LBAC R-12-43 ('72)
Ron Schoenmehl SGVC WY-39 ('77)
Kim Siders SGVC W-40-7-37 ('73)
Kevin Simpson   W3-52-90-23
Richard Sjoberg SGVC ('86 ?)
Carl Smith SGVC R-12-31-330 ('70)
Richard Stegner SGVC W-40-3 ('65)
Susan Swenson SGVC W-CS-38-4 ('89)
Bjorn Thorstensen SGVC W4-32-24 ('75)
George Turner SGVC W-39-6-26 ('78)
Eddie Valmore LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
John Vilter SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
staff 40-6 ('71) &
(SA) @ R-12-43 ('72)
Betty D. Walls LBAC W-CS-3 ('78)
Ernest Way SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
John Worman SGVC 8323 ('61)
Charles Zern SGVC W-40-1 ('62)

OWLS:

Keith Anderson SGVC W-4-39-84-86
Roger Anderson SGVC ( ? )
Dorcas Aunger SGVC WE4-12-27 ('77)
Debbie Benjamin   W-CS-40-34
Theodore Barry SGVC W-373-18910 ('70)
Brad Bereiter SGVC W-4-39-84 ('84)
Mark Blankford SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
Val Jan Browne SGVC W-40-7 ('73)
James Easton SGVC W-39-5-32 ('75)
Edward Ehrenreich SGVC W-40-7 ('73)
Clifford E. Emerick LBAC R-12-43 ('72)
Guillermo Flores SGVC WE-4-26 ('96)
R. Kevin Frankhauser SGVC W-4-49-81-25 ('81)
William J. Gaugh LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Bob Hamm SGVC W-4-55-11 ('71)
Robert Hicks SGVC W-40-7-17 ('73)
David Jennex SGVC W4-45-12-31 ('76)
Gaylene Jones SGVC W-CS-23-48 ('89)
Gerard Kaye SGVC W-40-3 ('65)
Gwen Krogen SGVC W-CS-4-24 ('79)
Pierre Landry   W-CS-39-96
James Lewis SGVC W-51-42-27 ('74)
James Livingston SGVC EC-210-31 ('81)
Thomas MacArthur SGVC W-4-35-14 ('78)
Phillip J. Meyers SGVC R-12-43-20 ('72)
Steven Millar SGVC W-4-39-84 ('84)
Bill Miller WLAC R-12-43 ('72)
Robert E. Miller LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Glenn Mitchell SGVC W-40-3 ('65)
Phillip Nollar SGVC W-40-7 ('73)
Michael O'Neil SGVC ( ? )
Regina Reed   W-CS-42
James E. Reeves LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Brian Rogers SGVC W-51-42-25 ('74)
Robert Ross SGVC ('80)
Laurel Russel SGVC W-40-7 ('73)
James Salin SGVC W-39-6-32 ('76)
Harry Sams SGVC WE4-39-82 ('82)
Pamela Schuld   W-CS-39
Diane Snodgrass SGVC W-CS-32 ('93)
Barbara Sparling SGVC W-CS-31-28 ('93)
George Way SGVC W-CS-1-31 ('77)
staff (CM) @ W-CS-3
Dave Wilhite SGVC ( ? )
Janice Weller SGVC W-4-45-13 ('80)

BEARS:

Paula Arvedson SGVC W-4-49-93 ('93)
& W-CS-20 ('88)
Robert Barnwell SGVC W-39-8-39 ('76)
Glen Bennett SGVC ('92 ?)
Dick Coleman SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
Pete Couchman SGVC 241-A 122219 ('63)
Donald F. "Don" Emmer WLAC staff (PC) @ R-12-43 ('72)
Dave A. Harris, Jr. WLAC R-12-43 ('72)
Gene J. Hickle SGVC R-12-43-31 ('72)
Al Jerebek SGVC W-39-5-38 ('75)
Robert Jones SGVC W-40-3 ('65)
? Kappertz SGVC W-51-42-32 ('74)
Jack Keesock SGVC R-12-43 ('72)
Joseph G. Levin LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Larry Loudon SGVC W-4-39-84 ('84)
William Lyon SGVC WE4-12-34 ('77)
Jack Maison VHC W-CS-3-32 ('78)
Roderick Manson LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
David "Dave" Maynard SGVC W-CS-12-43 ('85) &
W-4-43-89-1 (or 4) ('89)
Bruce McGregor SGVC W-51-42-32 ('74)
Samuel H. Morgan LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Nels Pearson SGVC W-4-51-80 ('80)
William "Bill" Peterson LAAC 397-LD &
staff (SA) @ R-12-43 ('72)
William E. Petersen VHC 397-LD
Ed Powell SGVC ( ? )
Royal Riley SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
Donald G. Robertson LBAC R-12-43 ('72)
Phillip Simmons SGVC W-40-3 ('65)
Eugene Vilkas   NE-I-78-36
John Watkins SGVC ( ? )
Charles Williams SGVC W-40-3 ('65)
Vern Wood SGVC W-40-3 ('65)

BUFFALOS:

Allen Anderson SGVC  
Jim Crouch SGVC W-CS-31-37 ('93)
Annette Crowley SGVC W-CS-4-39 ('79)
Byron DeVorss SGVC W-409-45 ('72)

Liz Harrington

SGVC

W-CS-34 ('95)
@ Rancho Alegre

David Haug SGVC ( ? )
Al Kedding SGVC W-51-40-59 ('79)
Tom LuVisi OCC R-12-295A
staff (UC) @ WE4-58-89
staff (UC) @ WE4-32-03
Paul Malling SGVC 366-13542 ('70)
Steve Loop SGVC W-CS-25 ('90)
Raymond Lowery SGVC WE4-39-82 ('82)
Howard McAloney SGVC R-12-20-209 ('69)
Don McIntosh SGVC WE4-33-24-22 ('77)
Linda Nobori SGVC ( ? )
Sue Rose SGVC W-CS-16 ('87)
Laura Sams SGVC WE4-39-82-42 ('82)
William Wolton SGVC ( ? )
Thomas Schneider SGVC  

ANTELOPES:

Jim Brown SGVC W-39-5 ('95)
Bob Chamberlain SGVC W-39-5-52 ('75)
Donald Chubbuck SGVC W-51-42-43 ('74)
Virgil Combs SGVC W-CS-7-52 ('88)
William Doutre SGVC W-39-6-49 ('76)
Robert L. Elliott LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Mike Eggehorn SGVC ( ? )
Doug Free SGVC ( ? )
Robert Gifford SGVC W-4-33-94 ('84)
Eugene T. Gray WLAC R-12-43 ('72)
David Lee SGVC ( ? )
Susie Leinbach SGVC W-CS-20-46 ('88)
Wilford A. Lemley LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Truman Massey LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Roger Menlove SGVC ( ? )
JoAnn "Jo" Mo SGVC W-CS-31-44 ('93)
Eugene W. Parker SGVC R-12-43-4 ('72)
Barbara "Barbwire" Petersen   W-CS-30
Richard "Dick" Prior LBAC W-32-35
Jack E. Trost LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Candy Wood   W-CS-7 ('88)

CROW:

Pam Martin LBAC WE3-31-97
W-CS-38-96 (Buffalo)
staff (ASM/Facilities/Marketing)
for WE4-40-02

HAWK:

Herb Haus SGVC 346-17803 (69)
"OK" Carl Van Der Cook SGVC W-40-7 ('73)
Lorens Woodside SGVC W-40-7 ('73)

RAVENS:

Rodney F. Brown
(or Bowman)
SGVC (or)
LAAC
R-12-43 ('72)
Steve Carter   R12-38('71)
staff (UC) @ W4-40 ('78)
staff (UC) @ WE4-32-85
staff (UC) @ WE4-32-88
staff @ Western 1
staff @ NE-1-209
@ Boston-Minuteman Council
Joe Fulton SGVC ( ? )
Harold C. Hanson LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Charles R. Knight LBAC W-32-35
Robert S. Morgan LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Daniel R. Onkst LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
G. Jerry Plotke LAAC R-12-43 ('72)
Michael Reiners SGVC ( ? )
E. Frederick Williams LAAC R-12-43 ('72)

OTHERS whose Patrol affiliation is not known:

Ernest Altwater SGVC 119 ('60)
Luis Alvarado SGVC ( ? )
Kenneth Anderson SGVC ( ? )
Gilbert Arredono SGVC ( ? )
Oliver Batchelor SGVC ( ? )
Robert L. Binsley WLAC staff (PC) @ R-12-43 ('72)
Dean Bisterfieldt SGVC W-CS-44-41
Cletus R. "Ron" Boan
(CD W-32-2 '74)
LBAC staff (PC) @ R-12-43 ('72)
Wim Boerdam LBAC staff (PC) @ R-12-43 ('72)
John Borgwat SGVC 241 ('64)
Richard Boucher SGVC R-12-8 ('66)
Verden Bowman SGVC 241 ('64)
Charles Brackin SGVC 241 ('64)
George Brailo SGVC E-12 ('54)
Gene Bunting SGVC 142 ('61)
Albert Butler SGVC 278-A ('66)
Phil Calhoun SGVC W4-40-??
Robert Carlisle SGVC 424 ( ? )
Chris Carri SGVC W-CS-29 ( ? )
Ronald Carrier SGVC R-12-20 ('69)
Robert Chapman SGVC 241 ('64)
John Clark SGVC 73 ('57)
Jack Coleman SGVC ( ? )
Joseph Conte SGVC ( ? )
Duchesne Cowell SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
Allen Cristensen SGVC ( ? )
Brad Cutler SGVC ( ? )
Hugo Deitenbeck SGVC E142-8325 ('61)
Paul Dennis SGVC R-12-8-12 ('66)
Marvin DeYonker SGVC 241-A-122219 ('64)
Linwood Douglass SGVC 61 ( ? )
Alvin Duesling SGVC 241-A-122219 ('64)
Thomas Edens SGVC ( ? )
Howard Ellison SGVC ( ? )
Chuck Engelbart LAAC staff (Asst SPL) @ R-12-43 ('72)
Paul Epstein SGVC ( ? )
Phillip Farrel SGVC 98-A ('59)
Leo Ferns SGVC W-40-3 ('65)
Myron Foltz SGVC 47 ('54)
Elkan Frankel LAAC staff (Asst. QM) @ R-12-43 ('72)
Robert Frantz SGVC ('65)
Jarrett Friend SGVC ('59)
George Funk SGVC W-40-1-8926 ('62)
Fred Ganzer SGVC 241 ('64)
Raymond Gaynor SGVC 241 ('64)
Stephen Glasscock SGVC 241 ('64)
Mike Goldware RCC staff (PC) @ R-12-43 ('72)
Frank Hauser SGVC WE4-45-82-28 ('82)
Mike Heihle WLAC staff (SA) @ R-12-43 ('72)
Grover Hicks SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
Edgar Hightower SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
Howard Hines SGVC R-12-8 ('66)
Revel Hopking SGVC 241 ('64)
Burl Hugus SGVC W-142 ('61)
Clyde Hunter SGVC 145-A ('61)
H.M. "Jake" Jacobs SGVC 241 ('64)
Walter Jones SGVC staff (Professional Advisor)
@ W-40-2 ('63)
Joseph Kelly SGVC 47 ('54)
John Kitterman SGVC 73 ('57)
Fred Klusman SGVC 47 ('54)
Robert Knoll SGVC 61 (56)
Ted Knutson SGVC 200-A ('63)
William Kuns SGVC W-142 ('61)
Leon Larson SGVC W-39-49-43 ('74)
Joseph Lego LAAC staff (QM) @ R-12-43 ('72)
David Lewis SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
George Lindrum SGVC W-4-45-82-28 ('82)
Don Lovelace SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
Glen Loveland SGVC W-40-1 ('62)
Clarence Luke SGVC 47 ( ? )
Elmer C. Lupton WLAC staff (SA) @ R-12-43 ('72)
Vic Madison SGVC ('58)
George Manes SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
Kenneth Marshall SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
Neil McAlister SGVC WEM-51-2-99-15 ('91 ?)
Max McClay SGVC 73 ('57)
John McCoy SGVC 73 ('57)
Ralph McDermott SGVC ('68 ?)
Larry McHargue SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
Arthur McMurray SGVC 61 ('56)
Jack McNicoll SGVC ( ? )
Arthur Miltenberger LAAC staff (PC) @ R-12-43 ('72)
Reed Miner SGVC ('63)
Phillip Mitchell SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
E. Montgomery SGVC 271-A ('66)
Thomas Moore SGVC 81 ( ? )
Chuck Mora SGVC W040-7 ('73)
Robert Mulvey SGVC W-40-2-16 ('63)
Clinton Murray SGVC 42 ('53)
Herman Nagler SGVC 18915 ( ? )
Harold Nelson WLAC staff (PC) @ R-12-43 ('72)
Wayne Nelson SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
James O'Brien SGVC 241 ('64)
Claude Ogle SGVC 241 ('64)
David Orswell SGVC 142 ('61)
J.F. Owen SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
Leland Payne SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
Jack Percy SGVC 241 ('64)
Don Piantoni OCC staff (CC) @ WE4-32-00
Arthur Reams SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
Ralph Renner SGVC 241 ('64)
Ernest Reynolds SGVC 241 ('64)
Richard Scheid SGVC ('60)
Robert Shade SGVC 142 ('61)
Norm Shanks SGVC 169 ('62)
Neil Smith SGVC R-12-8 ('66)
Svend Staking SGVC Denmark
Donovan Stover SGVC R-12-31 ('70)
John Toal SGVC 241 ('64)
Joe Torres SGVC R-12-31-315 ('70)
Robert Tucker SGVC R-12-20-212 ('69)
Donald Valentine SGVC 2293 ('55)
Milton Vermillon SGVC 241 ('64)
Martin Vitz SGVC ('54)
Robert Wagner SGVC W-40-4 ('67)
Jack Wallace SGVC 200-A ('63)
William Wallace SGVC 374 ('70)
Robert Walsh SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
Bud Walsworth SGVC W-40-2 ('63)
George Walton SGVC 145-A ('61)
Michael Ward SGVC ( ? )
David Weaver SGVC 241 ('64)
Seibert Weissman SGVC W-40-6 ('71)
Herbert Williams SGVC ( ? )
John R. Woolson WLAC staff (PC) @ R-12-43 ('72)
Vance Yost SGVC ( ? )
George Wurtz SGVC W-40-3 ('65)
David Zachry SGVC W-39-5-64 ('75)

 

Last modified: Friday, July 07, 2006 12:49 PM